Calendar

April

MO TU WE TH FR SA SU
01 02 03
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
TOSCA
04 05
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
TOSCA
06
StaatenHaus / 6:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Soiree mit öffentlicher Probe
07
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 4:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
TOSCA
08 09 10 11
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
TOSCA
12 13
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
TOSCA
14
StaatenHaus Saal 1 / 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
15
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
A SINGTHING
16 17
StaatenHaus Maskenstatt / 7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Versteck Dich (nicht)
18
StaatenHaus Saal 1 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
19 20
StaatenHaus Saal 1 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
21
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 6:00 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
22
StaatenHaus Maskenstatt / 7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Versteck Dich (nicht)
23
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 11:30 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
24
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 11:30 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
StaatenHaus Saal 1 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
25
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 11:30 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Opernpraktischer Workshop
26
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 11:30 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
StaatenHaus Saal 1 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
27
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 6:00 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
28
StaatenHaus Maskenstatt / 10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Whoosh
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 11:30 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Plausch am Bühnenrand
StaatenHaus Saal 1 / 4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
29
StaatenHaus / 6:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Soiree mit öffentlicher Probe
30
  • May 2024
  • Dramma per musica in three acts by Claudio Monteverdi
    Libretto by Francesco Busenello
    A Production of Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
    in co-operation with Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Opéra Rennes, Opéra de Toulon and Opera Cologne

    • Musikalische Leitung George Petrou
    • Poppea Elsa Benoit
    • Nerone Jake Arditti
    • Ottavia / Virtù Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa
    • Ottone Paul-Antoine Bénos-Djian
    • Seneca Christoph Seidl
    • Arnalta / Nutrice / Famigliare I John Heuzenroeder
    • Fortuna / Drusilla Maria Koroleva
    • Amore / Valetto Camille Poul
    • Lucano / Soldato I / Famigliare II Laurence Kilsby
    • Liberto / Soldato II Armando Elizondo
    • Littore / Famigliare III William Socolof
    • Solo-Cello Iason Ioannou
    • Barockharfe Chiara Granata
    • Cembalo I George Petrou
    • Cembalo / Orgel / Regal Panos Iliopoulos
    • Laute/ Theorbe I Sören Leupold
    • Laute / Theorbe II Theodoros Kitsos
    • Viola da Gamba Andreas Linos
    • Contrabasso / Violone Johannes Esser
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    Buy Tickets More details
  • June 2024
  • Concert performance
    Opera in three acts and four pictures by Georges Bizet
    Libretto byMichel Carré and Eugène Cormon

    • Musikalische Leitung Nicholas Carter
    • Leïla Sara Blanch
    • Nadir Anthony Leon
    • Zurga Insik Choi
    • Nourabad Christoph Seidl
    • Chor Chor der Oper Köln
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    Buy Tickets More details
  • Opera with a prologue and five pictures
    Libretto by Katharina Schmitt
    World Premiere

    • O (Orpheus) Hagen Matzeit
    • E (Eurydike) Kathrin Zukowski
    • Girl of Hiroshima 3 / Doppelgängerin von E = E 4 Alina König Rannenberg
    • Girl of Hiroshima 2 / Doppelgängerin von E = E 3 Tara Khozein
    • Girl of Hiroshima 1 / Doppelgängerin von E = E 2 Olga Siemienczuk
    • Ärztin KS Dalia Schaechter
    • Erzähler David Howes
    • Statisterie Statisterie der Oper Köln
    • Chor Chor der Oper Köln
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    Buy Tickets More details
  • Next