Calendar

June

MO TU WE TH FR SA SU
01 02
Kölner Philharmonie / 11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Messa da Requiem
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 6:00 p.m. - 9:25 p.m.
L'INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA
03
Kölner Philharmonie / 8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Messa da Requiem
04
Kölner Philharmonie / 8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Messa da Requiem
05 06 07 08 09
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 6:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES
10
StaatenHaus Maskenstatt / 6:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Soiree mit öffentlicher Probe
11
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES
12 13 14 15 16
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 6:00 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.
INES
17 18 19 20
StaatenHaus Saal 2 / 7:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES
21 22
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 7:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
INES
23
24 25 26
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 7:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
INES
27 28
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 7:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
INES
29 30
StaatenHaus Saal 3 / 4:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
INES
  • Dramma per musica in three acts by Claudio Monteverdi
    Libretto by Francesco Busenello
    A Production of Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
    in co-operation with Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Opéra Rennes, Opéra de Toulon and Opera Cologne

    • Musikalische Leitung Alessandro Quarta
    • Poppea Elsa Benoit
    • Nerone Jake Arditti
    • Virtù / Ottavia Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa
    • Ottone Alberto Miguélez Rouco
    • Seneca Lucas Singer
    • Arnalta / Nutrice / Famigliare I / Damigella John Heuzenroeder
    • Fortuna / Drusilla Maria Koroleva
    • Amore / Valetto Camille Poul
    • Lucano / Soldato I / Famigliare II Laurence Kilsby
    • Liberto / Soldato II Armando Elizondo
    • Littore / Famigliare III William Socolof
    • Solo-Cello Iason Ioannou
    • Barockharfe Chiara Granata
    • Cembalo I Alessandro Quarta
    • Cembalo / Orgel / Regal Panos Iliopoulos
    • Laute/ Theorbe I Sören Leupold
    • Laute / Theorbe II Theodoros Kitsos
    • Viola da Gamba Andreas Linos
    • Contrabasso / Violone Johannes Esser
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    More details
  • Dramma per musica in three acts by Claudio Monteverdi
    Libretto by Francesco Busenello
    A Production of Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
    in co-operation with Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Opéra Rennes, Opéra de Toulon and Opera Cologne

    • Musikalische Leitung Alessandro Quarta
    • Poppea Tamara Banješević
    • Nerone Jake Arditti
    • Virtù / Ottavia Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa
    • Ottone Alberto Miguélez Rouco
    • Seneca Christoph Seidl
    • Arnalta / Nutrice / Famigliare I / Damigella John Heuzenroeder
    • Fortuna / Drusilla Carlotta Colombo
    • Amore / Valetto Maria Koroleva
    • Lucano / Soldato I / Famigliare II Laurence Kilsby
    • Liberto / Soldato II Armando Elizondo
    • Littore / Famigliare III William Socolof
    • Solo-Cello Iason Ioannou
    • Barockharfe Chiara Granata
    • Cembalo I Alessandro Quarta
    • Cembalo / Orgel / Regal Panos Iliopoulos
    • Laute/ Theorbe I Sören Leupold
    • Laute / Theorbe II Theodoros Kitsos
    • Viola da Gamba Andreas Linos
    • Contrabasso / Violone Johannes Esser
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    More details
  • Dramma per musica in three acts by Claudio Monteverdi
    Libretto by Francesco Busenello
    A Production of Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
    in co-operation with Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Opéra Rennes, Opéra de Toulon and Opera Cologne

    • Musikalische Leitung George Petrou
    • Poppea Elsa Benoit
    • Nerone Nicolò Balducci
    • Virtù / Ottavia Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa
    • Ottone Alberto Miguélez Rouco
    • Seneca Lucas Singer
    • Arnalta / Nutrice / Famigliare I / Damigella John Heuzenroeder
    • Fortuna / Drusilla Maria Koroleva
    • Amore / Valetto Camille Poul
    • Lucano / Soldato I / Famigliare II Laurence Kilsby
    • Liberto / Soldato II Armando Elizondo
    • Littore / Famigliare III William Socolof
    • Solo-Cello Iason Ioannou
    • Barockharfe Chiara Granata
    • Cembalo I George Petrou
    • Cembalo / Orgel / Regal Panos Iliopoulos
    • Laute/ Theorbe I Sören Leupold
    • Laute / Theorbe II Theodoros Kitsos
    • Viola da Gamba Andreas Linos
    • Contrabasso / Violone Johannes Esser
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    More details
  • Dramma per musica in three acts by Claudio Monteverdi
    Libretto by Francesco Busenello
    A Production of Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
    in co-operation with Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Opéra Rennes, Opéra de Toulon and Opera Cologne

    • Musikalische Leitung Alessandro Quarta
    • Poppea Elsa Benoit
    • Nerone Jake Arditti
    • Virtù / Ottavia Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa
    • Ottone Alberto Miguélez Rouco
    • Seneca Lucas Singer
    • Arnalta / Nutrice / Famigliare I / Damigella John Heuzenroeder
    • Fortuna / Drusilla Carlotta Colombo
    • Amore / Valetto Maria Koroleva
    • Lucano / Soldato I / Famigliare II Laurence Kilsby
    • Liberto / Soldato II Armando Elizondo
    • Littore / Famigliare III William Socolof
    • Solo-Cello Iason Ioannou
    • Barockharfe Chiara Granata
    • Cembalo I Alessandro Quarta
    • Cembalo / Orgel / Regal Panos Iliopoulos
    • Laute/ Theorbe I Sören Leupold
    • Laute / Theorbe II Theodoros Kitsos
    • Viola da Gamba Andreas Linos
    • Contrabasso / Violone Johannes Esser
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    More details
  • Dramma per musica in three acts by Claudio Monteverdi
    Libretto by Francesco Busenello
    A Production of Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
    in co-operation with Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Opéra Rennes, Opéra de Toulon and Opera Cologne

    • Musikalische Leitung George Petrou
    • Poppea Elsa Benoit
    • Nerone Nicolò Balducci
    • Virtù / Ottavia Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa
    • Ottone Alberto Miguélez Rouco
    • Seneca Christoph Seidl
    • Arnalta / Nutrice / Famigliare I / Damigella John Heuzenroeder
    • Fortuna / Drusilla Maria Koroleva
    • Amore / Valetto Camille Poul
    • Lucano / Soldato I / Famigliare II Laurence Kilsby
    • Liberto / Soldato II Armando Elizondo
    • Littore / Famigliare III William Socolof
    • Solo-Cello Iason Ioannou
    • Barockharfe Chiara Granata
    • Cembalo I George Petrou
    • Cembalo / Orgel / Regal Panos Iliopoulos
    • Laute/ Theorbe I Sören Leupold
    • Laute / Theorbe II Theodoros Kitsos
    • Viola da Gamba Andreas Linos
    • Contrabasso / Violone Johannes Esser
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    More details
  • Dramma per musica in three acts by Claudio Monteverdi
    Libretto by Francesco Busenello
    A Production of Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
    in co-operation with Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Opéra Rennes, Opéra de Toulon and Opera Cologne

    • Musikalische Leitung George Petrou
    • Poppea Tamara Banješević
    • Nerone Nicolò Balducci
    • Virtù / Ottavia Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa
    • Ottone Alberto Miguélez Rouco
    • Seneca Lucas Singer
    • Arnalta / Nutrice / Famigliare I / Damigella John Heuzenroeder
    • Fortuna / Drusilla Carlotta Colombo
    • Amore / Valetto Maria Koroleva
    • Lucano / Soldato I / Famigliare II Laurence Kilsby
    • Liberto / Soldato II Armando Elizondo
    • Littore / Famigliare III William Socolof
    • Solo-Cello Iason Ioannou
    • Barockharfe Chiara Granata
    • Cembalo I George Petrou
    • Cembalo / Orgel / Regal Panos Iliopoulos
    • Laute/ Theorbe I Sören Leupold
    • Laute / Theorbe II Theodoros Kitsos
    • Viola da Gamba Andreas Linos
    • Contrabasso / Violone Johannes Esser
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    More details
  • Dramma per musica in three acts by Claudio Monteverdi
    Libretto by Francesco Busenello
    A Production of Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
    in co-operation with Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Opéra Rennes, Opéra de Toulon and Opera Cologne

    • Musikalische Leitung George Petrou
    • Poppea Tamara Banješević
    • Nerone Nicolò Balducci
    • Virtù / Ottavia Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa
    • Ottone Paul-Antoine Bénos-Djian
    • Seneca Christoph Seidl
    • Arnalta / Nutrice / Famigliare I / Damigella John Heuzenroeder
    • Fortuna / Drusilla Maria Koroleva
    • Amore / Valetto Camille Poul
    • Lucano / Soldato I / Famigliare II Laurence Kilsby
    • Liberto / Soldato II Armando Elizondo
    • Littore / Famigliare III William Socolof
    • Orchester Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
    Entfällt More details
  • Next